Council Number |
Council Name |
Headquarters City |
Headquarters State
|
Website |
Lodges
|
Camps
|
1 |
Greater Alabama Council |
Birmingham |
Alabama
|
1bsa.org |
Coosa Lodge |
Comer Scout Reservation
Camp Jack Wright
Camp Jackson
Camp Sequoyah
Camp Westmoreland
|
3 |
Alabama-Florida Council |
Dothan |
Alabama
|
bsa3.org |
Cowikee Lodge |
Camp Alaflo
|
4 |
Mobile Area Council |
Mobile |
Alabama
|
bsamac.org |
Woa Cholena Lodge |
Maubila Scout Reservation
Boy Scout Camp Pinetreat
|
5 |
Tukabatchee Area Council |
Montgomery |
Alabama
|
tukabatcheebsa.org |
Alibamu Lodge |
Camp Dexter C. Hobbs
Camp Tukabatchee
|
6 |
Black Warrior Council |
Tuscaloosa |
Alabama
|
bwc-bsa.org |
Aracoma Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
10 |
Grand Canyon Council |
Phoenix |
Arizona
|
grandcanyonbsa.org |
Wipala Wiki Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
11 |
Catalina Council |
Tucson |
Arizona
|
catalinacouncil.org |
Papago Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
13 |
De Soto Area Council |
El Dorado |
Arkansas
|
desotobsa.org |
Abooikpaagun Lodge |
Camp De Soto
|
16 |
Westark Area Council |
Fort Smith |
Arkansas
|
naturalstatecouncil.org |
Wachtschu Mawachpo Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
18 |
Quapaw Area Council |
Little Rock |
Arkansas
|
naturalstatecouncil.org |
Quapaw Lodge |
Blass Scout Reservation
|
23 |
Golden Gate Area Council |
Pleasanton |
California
|
ggacbsa.org |
Ut-In Sélica Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
27 |
Sequoia Council |
Fresno |
California
|
seqbsa.org |
Tah-Heetch Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
30 |
Southern Sierra Council |
Bakersfield |
California
|
sscbsa.org |
Yowlumne Lodge |
Camp Kern
|
31 |
Pacific Skyline Council |
Foster City |
California
|
pacsky.org |
Ohlone Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
32 |
Long Beach Area Council |
Long Beach |
California
|
longbeachbsa.org |
Puvunga Lodge
|
Template:Plainlist
|
33 |
Greater Los Angeles Area Council |
Los Angeles |
California
|
glaacbsa.org |
Merged Ta Tanka Lodge & Siwinis Lodge into Tuku'ut Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
35 |
Marin Council |
San Rafael |
California
|
boyscouts-marin.org |
Talako Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
39 |
Orange County Council |
Santa Ana |
California
|
ocbsa.org |
Wiatava Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
41 |
Redwood Empire Council |
Santa Rosa |
California
|
redwoodbsa.org |
Orca Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
42 |
Piedmont Council |
Piedmont |
California
|
piedmontbsa.org |
Hungteetsepoppi Lodge |
|
45 |
California Inland Empire Council |
Redlands |
California
|
iescouts.org |
Cahuilla Lodge |
Boseker Scout Reservation
|
47 |
Golden Empire Council |
Sacramento |
California
|
gec-bsa.org |
Amangi Nacha Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
49 |
San Diego-Imperial Council |
San Diego |
California
|
sdicbsa.org |
Tiwahe Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
51 |
Western Los Angeles County Council |
Van Nuys |
California
|
bsa-la.org |
Malibu Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
53 |
Los Padres Council |
Santa Barbara |
California
|
lpcbsa.org |
Chumash Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
55 |
Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council |
San Jose |
California
|
svmbc.org |
Saklan Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
57 |
Ventura County Council |
Camarillo |
California
|
vccbsa.org |
Topa Topa Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
58 |
Verdugo Hills Council |
Glendale |
California
|
vhcbsa.org |
Spe-Le-Yai Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
59 |
Greater Yosemite Council |
Modesto |
California
|
yosemitescouting.org |
Toloma Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
60 |
Pathway to the Rockies Council |
Colorado Springs
|
Colorado
|
pathwaytotherockies.org |
Ha-Kin-Skay-A-Ki Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
61 |
Greater Colorado Council |
Denver |
Colorado
|
scoutingcolorado.org |
Tahosa Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
62 |
Adventure West Council |
Greeley |
Colorado
|
adventurewestscouts.org |
Kola Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
66 |
Connecticut Rivers Council |
East Hartford |
Connecticut
|
ctscouting.org |
Tschitani Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
67 |
Greenwich Council |
Greenwich |
Connecticut
|
greenwichscouting.org |
Achewon Netopalis Lodge |
Ernest Thompson Seton Scout Reservation
|
69 |
Housatonic Council |
Derby |
Connecticut
|
housatonicbsa.org |
Paugassett Lodge |
Edmund D. Strang Scout Reservation
|
70 |
Old North State Council |
Greensboro |
North Carolina
|
oldnorthstatebsa.org |
Tsoiotsi Tsogalii Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
72 |
Connecticut Yankee Council |
Milford |
Connecticut
|
ctyankee.org |
Owaneco Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
81 |
Del-Mar-Va Council |
Wilmington |
Delaware
|
delmarvacouncil.org |
Nentego Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
82
|
National Capital Area Council |
Bethesda |
Maryland
|
ncacbsa.org |
Amangamek Wipit Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
83 |
Central Florida Council |
Apopka |
Florida
|
cflscouting.org |
Tipisa Lodge |
Leonard and Marjorie Williams Family Scout Reservation
|
84 |
South Florida Council |
Miami Lakes |
Florida
|
sfcbsa.org |
O-Shot-Caw Lodge
|
85 |
Gulf Stream Council |
Palm Beach Gardens |
Florida
|
gulfstreamcouncil.org |
Aal-Pa-Tah Lodge |
|
87 |
North Florida Council |
Jacksonville |
Florida
|
nfcscouting.org |
Echockotee Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
88 |
Southwest Florida Council |
Fort Myers |
Florida
|
swflcouncilbsa.org |
Osceola Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
89 |
Greater Tampa Bay Area Council |
Seminole |
Florida
|
tampabayscouting.org |
Timuquan Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
91 |
Chattahoochee Council |
Columbus |
Georgia
|
91bsa.org |
Chattahoochee Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
92 |
Atlanta Area Council |
Atlanta |
Georgia
|
atlantabsa.org |
Egwa Tawa Dee Lodge |
|
93
|
Georgia-Carolina Council |
Augusta |
Georgia
|
gacacouncil.org |
Bob White Lodge |
|
95 |
Flint River Council |
Griffin |
Georgia
|
flintrivercouncil.org |
Ini-To Lodge |
|
96 |
Central Georgia Council |
Macon |
Georgia
|
centralgeorgiacouncil.org |
Echeconnee Lodge
|
|
97 |
South Georgia Council |
Albany |
Georgia
|
sgcbsa.org |
Immokalee Lodge |
|
99 |
Coastal Georgia Council |
Savannah |
Georgia
|
coastalgeorgiabsa.org |
|
|
100 |
Northwest Georgia Council |
Rome |
Georgia
|
nwgabsa.org |
Waguli Lodge |
|
101 |
Northeast Georgia Council |
Jefferson |
Georgia
|
nega-bsa.org |
Mowogo Lodge |
|
104 |
Aloha Council |
Honolulu |
Hawaii
|
scoutinghawaii.org |
Na Mokupuni O Lawelawe Lodge |
|
106 |
Mountain West Council |
Boise |
Idaho
|
mountainwestcouncil.org |
Tukarica Lodge |
Template:Plainlist [3]
|
107 |
Grand Teton Council |
Idaho Falls |
Idaho
|
tetonscouts.org |
Shunkah Mahneetu Lodge |
|
117 |
Prairielands Council |
Champaign |
Illinois
|
prairielandsbsa.org |
Illini Lodge |
|
121 |
Lincoln Trails Council |
Decatur |
Illinois
|
lincolntrailscouncil.org |
Woapink Lodge |
|
127 |
Three Fires Council |
St Charles |
Illinois
|
threefirescouncil.org |
Lowaneu Allanque Lodge |
|
129 |
Northeast Illinois Council |
Highland Park |
Illinois
|
neic.org |
Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan Lodge |
Camp Makajawan
|
133 |
Illowa Council |
Davenport |
Iowa
|
illowabsa.org |
Konepaka Ketiwa Lodge |
|
138 |
W. D. Boyce Council |
Peoria |
Illinois
|
wdboyce.org |
Wenasa Quenhotan Lodge |
|
141 |
Mississippi Valley Council |
Quincy |
Illinois
|
mississippivalleybsa.org |
Black Hawk Lodge |
|
144 |
Abraham Lincoln Council |
Springfield |
Illinois
|
alincolnbsa.org |
Illinek Lodge |
|
145 |
Hoosier Trails Council |
Bloomington |
Indiana
|
hoosiertrailsbsa.org |
Nischa Chuppecat Lodge
|
156 |
Buffalo Trace Council |
Evansville
|
Indiana
|
buffalotracecouncil.org |
Kiondaga Lodge |
|
157 |
Anthony Wayne Area Council |
Fort Wayne |
Indiana
|
awac.org |
Kiskakon Lodge |
Anthony Wayne Scout Reservation
|
160 |
Crossroads of America Council |
Indianapolis |
Indiana
|
crossroadsbsa.org |
Jaccos Towne Lodge |
|
162 |
Sagamore Council |
Kokomo |
Indiana
|
sagamorebsa.org |
Takachsin Lodge |
|
165 |
La Salle Council |
South Bend |
Indiana
|
lasallecouncilbsa.org |
Sakima Lodge |
Wood Lake Scout Reservation/Camp Tamarack
Camp ToPeNeBee
Rice Woods Camp
|
172 |
Hawkeye Area Council |
Cedar Rapids |
Iowa
|
hawkeyebsa.org |
Cho-Gun-Mun-A-Nock Lodge |
Howard H. Cherry Scout Reservation
|
173 |
Winnebago Council |
Waterloo |
Iowa
|
winnebagobsa.org |
Sac-N-Fox Lodge |
Camp Ingawanis
|
177 |
Mid-Iowa Council |
Des Moines |
Iowa
|
scoutingiowa.org |
Mitigwa Lodge |
|
178 |
Northeast Iowa Council |
Dubuque |
Iowa
|
scoutsiowa.org |
Timmeu Lodge |
|
192 |
Coronado Area Council |
Salina |
Kansas
|
coronadoscout.org |
Kidi-Kidish Lodge |
|
194 |
Santa Fe Trail Council |
Garden City |
Kansas
|
sftcbsa.org |
Mandan Lodge |
Spanish Peaks Scout Ranch
|
197 |
Jayhawk Area Council |
Topeka |
Kansas
|
jayhawkcouncil.org |
Dzie-Hauk Tonga Lodge |
|
198 |
Quivira Council |
Wichita |
Kansas
|
quivira.org |
Kansa Lodge |
Camp Kanza
Quivira Scout Ranch
|
204 |
Blue Grass Council |
Lexington |
Kentucky
|
bgbsa.org |
Kawida Lodge |
|
205 |
Lincoln Heritage Council |
Louisville |
Kentucky
|
lhcbsa.org |
Nguttitehen Lodge |
|
209 |
Calcasieu Area Council |
Lake Charles |
Louisiana
|
calcasieubsa.org |
Quelqueshoe Lodge |
|
211 |
Istrouma Area Council |
Baton Rouge |
Louisiana
|
iacbsa.org |
Quinipissa Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
212 |
Evangeline Area Council |
Lafayette |
Louisiana
|
eacbsa.org |
Atchafalaya Lodge |
|
213 |
Louisiana Purchase Council |
Monroe |
Louisiana
|
louisianapurchasecouncil.org |
Comanche Lodge |
|
214 |
Southeast Louisiana Council |
Metairie |
Louisiana
|
bsa-selacouncil.org |
Chilantakoba Lodge |
|
215 |
Norwela Council |
Shreveport |
Louisiana
|
norwela.org |
Caddo Lodge |
|
216 |
Katahdin Area Council |
Bangor |
Maine
|
katahdinareabsa.org |
Pamola Lodge |
|
218 |
Pine Tree Council |
Portland |
Maine
|
pinetreebsa.org |
Madockawanda Lodge |
|
220 |
Baltimore Area Council |
Baltimore |
Maryland
|
baltimorebsa.org |
Nentico Lodge |
|
224 |
Cape Cod and the Islands Council |
Yarmouth Port |
Massachusetts
|
scoutscapecod.org |
Abake Mi-Sa-Na-Ki Lodge |
|
227 |
Spirit of Adventure Council |
Milton |
Massachusetts
|
scoutspirit.org |
Pennacook Lodge |
T.L. Storer Scout Reservation, Barnstead, NH New England Base Camp, Milton, MA Parker Mountain Scout Camp, Barnstead, NH Wah-Tut-Ca Scout Reservation, Northwood, NH Lone Tree Scout Reservation, Kingston, NH
|
230
|
Heart of New England Council |
Lancaster |
Massachusetts
|
hnebsa.org |
Grand Monadnock Lodge |
Camp Wanocksett, Dublin NH Camp Split Rock, Ashburnham MA
|
234 |
Western Massachusetts Council |
Westfield |
Massachusetts
|
wmascouting.org |
Pocumtuc Lodge |
|
251 |
Mayflower Council |
Framingham |
Massachusetts
|
mayflowerbsa.org |
Chippanyonk Lodge, Tisquantum Lodge |
|
250 |
Northern Star Council |
Saint Paul |
Minnesota
|
northernstar.org |
Totanhan Nakaha Lodge |
Base Camp
|
St. Paul, MN
|
Website
|
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
|
Houlton, WI
|
Website
|
Kiwanis Scout Camp
|
Marine on St. Croix, MN
|
Website
|
Many Point Scout Camp
|
Ponsford, MN
|
Website
|
Phillippo Scout Reservation
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Website
|
Rum River Scout Camp
|
Anoka, MN
|
Website
|
Stearns Scout Camp
|
South Haven, MN
|
Website1 Website2
|
Tomahawk Scout Reservation
|
Birchwood, WI
|
Website
|
|
283 |
Twin Valley Council |
Mankato |
Minnesota
|
twinvalleybsa.org |
Wahpekute Lodge |
|
286 |
Voyageurs Area Council |
Hermantown |
Minnesota
|
vac-bsa.org |
Ka'niss Ma'ingan Lodge |
|
296 |
Central Minnesota Council |
Sartell |
Minnesota
|
bsacmc.org |
Naguonabe Lodge |
|
299 |
Gamehaven Council |
Rochester |
Minnesota
|
gamehavenbsa.org |
Blue Ox Lodge |
|
302 |
Choctaw Area Council |
Meridian |
Mississippi
|
cacbsa.org |
Ashwanchi Kinta Lodge |
|
303 |
Andrew Jackson Council |
Jackson |
Mississippi
|
bsa-jackson.org |
Sebooney Okasucca Lodge |
Warren Hood Scout Reservation
|
304 |
Pine Burr Area Council |
Hattiesburg
|
Mississippi
|
pineburrscouts.org |
Ti'ak Lodge |
|
306 |
Ozark Trails Council |
Springfield |
Missouri
|
ozarktrailsbsa.org |
Wah-Sha-She Lodge |
Camp Arrowhead
Frank Childress Scout Reservation
Cow Creek Scout Reservation
|
307 |
Heart of America Council |
Kansas City |
Missouri
|
hoac-bsa.org |
Tamegonit Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
311 |
Pony Express Council |
Saint Joseph |
Missouri
|
ponyexpressbsa.org |
none Template:Small |
Camp Geiger Scout Reservation
|
312 |
Greater Saint Louis Area Council (includes former Lewis and Clark Council in Illinois) |
Saint Louis |
Missouri
|
stlbsa.org |
Template:Plainlist
|
Template:Plainlist
|
315 |
Montana Council |
Great Falls |
Montana
|
montanabsa.org |
Apoxky Aio Lodge
|
Template:Plainlist
|
322 |
Overland Trails Council |
Grand Island |
Nebraska
|
overlandtrailscouncil.org |
Tatanka-Anpetu-Wi Lodge |
|
324 |
Cornhusker Council |
Walton |
Nebraska
|
cornhuskercouncil.org |
Golden Sun Lodge |
|
326 |
Mid-America Council |
Omaha |
Nebraska
|
mac-bsa.org |
Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut Lodge |
|
328 |
Las Vegas Area Council |
Las Vegas |
Nevada
|
lvacbsa.org |
Nebagamon Lodge |
|
329 |
Nevada Area Council |
Reno |
Nevada
|
nevadabsa.org |
Tannu Lodge |
|
330 |
Daniel Webster Council |
Manchester |
New Hampshire
|
nhscouting.org |
Passaconaway Lodge |
|
333 |
Northern New Jersey Council |
Oakland |
New Jersey
|
nnjbsa.org |
Lenapehoking Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
341 |
Jersey Shore Council |
Toms River |
New Jersey
|
jerseyshorescouts.org |
Japeechen Lodge |
|
347 |
Monmouth Council |
Morganville |
New Jersey
|
monmouthbsa.org |
Na Tsi Hi Lodge |
|
358 |
Patriots' Path Council |
Cedar Knolls |
New Jersey
|
ppcbsa.org |
Woapalanne Lodge |
|
364 |
Twin Rivers Council |
Albany |
New York
|
trcscouting.org |
Kittan Lodge |
|
368 |
Baden-Powell Council |
Binghamton |
New York
|
bpcouncil.org |
Otahnagon Lodge |
|
373 |
Longhouse Council |
Syracuse |
New York
|
cnyscouts.org |
Lowanne Nimat Lodge |
|
375 |
Five Rivers Council |
Elmira |
New York
|
fiveriversbsa.org |
TKäen DoD Lodge |
Camp Brule
Camp Gorton
|
380 |
Western New York Scout Council |
Buffalo |
New York
|
wnyscouting.org |
Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee Lodge |
|
382 |
Allegheny Highlands Council |
Falconer |
New York
|
alleghenyhighlands.org |
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont Lodge |
Camp Merz
Elk Lick Scout Reservation
|
386 |
Theodore Roosevelt Council |
Massapequa
|
New York
|
trcbsa.org |
Buckskin Lodge |
|
388 |
Greater Hudson Valley Council |
Fishkill |
New York
|
ghvbsa.org |
Ktemaque Lodge |
|
397 |
Seneca Waterways Council |
Rochester |
New York
|
senecawaterways.org |
Tschipey Achtu Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
400 |
Leatherstocking Council |
Utica |
New York
|
leatherstockingcouncil.org |
Ga-Hon-Ga Lodge |
|
404 |
Suffolk County Council |
Medford |
New York
|
sccbsa.org |
Shinnecock Lodge |
[1] Baiting Hollow Scout Camp
|
405 |
Rip Van Winkle Council |
Kingston
|
New York
|
rvwbsa.org |
Half Moon Lodge |
|
412 |
Great Southwest Council |
Albuquerque |
New Mexico
|
gswcbsa.org |
Yah-Tah-Hey-Si-Kess Lodge |
|
413 |
Conquistador Council |
Roswell |
New Mexico
|
conquistador-bsa.net |
Kwahadi Lodge |
|
414 |
Daniel Boone Council |
Asheville |
North Carolina
|
danielboonecouncil.org |
Tsali Lodge |
Camp Daniel Boone
|
415 |
Mecklenburg County Council |
Charlotte |
North Carolina
|
mccscouting.org |
Catawba Lodge |
|
416 |
Central North Carolina Council |
Albemarle |
North Carolina
|
mccscouting.org |
Itibapishe Iti Hollo Lodge |
Camp John J. Barnhardt
|
420 |
Piedmont Council |
Gastonia |
North Carolina
|
piedmontbsa.org |
Eswau Huppeday Lodge |
|
421 |
Occoneechee Council |
Raleigh |
North Carolina
|
ocscouts.org |
Occoneechee Lodge |
Camp Durant (Part of the Occoneechee Scout Reservation (OSR))[4]
Camp Reeves (Part of the Occoneechee Scout Reservation (OSR))[4]
Camp Cambell[4]
|
424 |
Tuscarora Council |
Goldsboro |
North Carolina
|
tuscarorabsa.org |
Nayawin Rar Lodge |
|
425 |
Cape Fear Council |
Wilmington |
North Carolina
|
capefearcouncilbsa.org |
Klahican Lodge |
Camp Bowers
Camp McNeil (Cub Scout World)
|
426 |
East Carolina Council |
Kinston |
North Carolina
|
eccbsa.org |
Croatan Lodge |
|
427 |
Old Hickory Council |
Winston-Salem |
North Carolina
|
oldhickorycouncil.org |
Wahissa Lodge |
|
429 |
Northern Lights Council |
Fargo |
North Dakota
|
nlcbsa.org |
Pa-Hin Lodge |
Camp Wilderness Scout Camp
Heart Butte Scout Reservation
Big 4 Scout Camp
Tom Brantner Memorial Camp
|
433 |
Great Trail Council |
Akron |
Ohio |
|
Marnoc Lodge
|
Camp Manatoc
|
436 |
Buckeye Council |
Canton |
Ohio
|
|
Sipp-O Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
438 |
Dan Beard Council |
Cincinnati |
Ohio
|
|
Ku-Ni-Eh Lodge |
Camp Friedlander
Camp Michaels
|
439 |
Tecumseh Council |
Springfield |
Ohio
|
|
Tarhe Lodge |
Camp Hugh Taylor Birch
|
440 |
Greater Cleveland Council |
Cleveland |
Ohio
|
|
Cuyahoga Lodge |
|
441 |
Simon Kenton Council |
Columbus |
Ohio
|
|
Tecumseh Lodge |
|
444 |
Miami Valley Council |
Dayton |
Ohio
|
|
Miami Lodge |
Woodland Trails Scout Reservation
Cricket Holler Scout Camp
|
449 |
Black Swamp Area Council |
Findlay |
Ohio
|
|
Mawat Woakus Lodge |
|
450 |
Heart of Ohio Council |
Ashland |
Ohio
|
|
Portage Lodge |
|
456 |
Pathway to Adventure Council |
Chicago |
Illinois
|
|
Template:Plainlist
|
460 |
Erie Shores Council |
Toledo |
Ohio
|
|
Tindeuchen Lodge |
|
463 |
Greater Western Reserve Council |
Warren |
Ohio
|
|
Wapashuwi Lodge |
|
467 |
Muskingum Valley Council |
Zanesville |
Ohio
|
|
Netawatwees Lodge |
|
468 |
Arbuckle Area Council |
Ardmore |
Oklahoma
|
|
Wisawanik Lodge |
|
469 |
Cherokee Area Council |
Bartlesville |
Oklahoma
|
|
Washita Lodge |
|
474 |
Cimarron Council |
Enid |
Oklahoma
|
|
Ema 'O Mahpe Lodge |
|
480 |
Last Frontier Council |
Oklahoma City |
Oklahoma
|
|
Ma-Nu Lodge |
Kerr Scout Ranch at Slippery Falls
|
488 |
Indian Nations Council |
Tulsa |
Oklahoma
|
|
Ta Tsu Hwa Lodge |
|
491 |
Crater Lake Council |
Central Point |
Oregon
|
|
Lo La 'Qam Geela Lodge |
|
492 |
Cascade Pacific Council |
Portland |
Oregon
|
|
Wauna La-Mon'tay Lodge |
Camp Pioneer [5]
Camp Baldwin [6]
Camp Cooper [7]
Camp Meriwether [8]
Camp Ireland [9]
Camp Lewis [10]
Butte Creek Scout Ranch [11]
Camp Clark [12]
|
497 |
Juniata Valley Council |
Reedsville |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Monaken Lodge |
|
500 |
Moraine Trails Council |
Butler |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Kuskitannee Lodge |
Camp Bucoco [13]
Camp Agawam [14]
|
501 |
Northeastern Pennsylvania Council |
Moosic |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Lowwapaneu Lodge |
|
502 |
Minsi Trails Council |
Lehigh Valley |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Witauchsoman Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
504
|
Columbia-Montour Council |
Bloomsburg |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Wyona Lodge |
|
509 |
Bucktail Council |
Du Bois |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Ah'Tic Lodge |
Camp Mountain Run
|
512 |
Westmoreland-Fayette Council |
Greensburg |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Wagion Lodge |
|
524 |
Pennsylvania Dutch Council |
Lancaster |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Wunita Gokhos Lodge |
Camp Bashore
|
525 |
Cradle of Liberty Council |
Philadelphia |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Unami Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
527 |
Laurel Highlands Council |
Pittsburgh |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Allohak Menewi Lodge |
|
528
|
Hawk Mountain Council |
Reading |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Kittatinny Lodge |
Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation
|
532 |
French Creek Council |
Erie |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Langundowi Lodge |
|
533 |
Susquehanna Council |
Williamsport |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Woapeu Sisilija Lodge |
|
538 |
Chief Cornplanter Council |
Warren |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Gyantwachia Lodge |
|
539 |
Chester County Council |
West Chester |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Octoraro Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
544 |
New Birth of Freedom Council |
Mechanicsburg |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Sasquesahanough Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
546 |
Narragansett Council |
East Providence |
Rhode Island
|
|
Tulpe Lodge |
Cachalot Scout Reservation Camp Norse Yawgoog Scout Reservation
|
549 |
Palmetto Area Council |
Spartanburg |
South Carolina
|
|
Skyuka Lodge |
|
550 |
Coastal Carolina Council |
Charleston |
South Carolina
|
|
Unali'Yi Lodge |
Camp Ho Nan Wah
|
551 |
Blue Ridge Council |
Greenville |
South Carolina
|
|
Atta Kulla Kulla Lodge |
Camp Old Indian
|
552 |
Pee Dee Area Council |
Florence |
South Carolina
|
|
Santee Lodge |
|
553 |
Indian Waters Council |
Columbia |
South Carolina
|
|
Muscogee Lodge |
|
556 |
Cherokee Area Council |
Chattanooga |
Tennessee
|
|
Talidandaganu' Lodge |
|
557 |
Great Smoky Mountain Council |
Knoxville |
Tennessee
|
|
Pellissippi Lodge |
Camp Buck Toms
|
558 |
Chickasaw Council |
Memphis |
Tennessee
|
|
Ahoalan-Nachpikin Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
559 |
West Tennessee Area Council |
Jackson |
Tennessee
|
|
Ittawamba Lodge |
|
560 |
Middle Tennessee Council |
Nashville |
Tennessee
|
|
Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge |
Boxwell Scout Reservation
|
561 |
Texas Trails Council |
Abilene |
Texas
|
|
Penateka Lodge |
Camp Tonkawa Camp Billy Gibbons
|
562 |
Golden Spread Council |
Amarillo |
Texas
|
|
Nischa Achowalogen Lodge |
|
564 |
Capitol Area Council |
Austin |
Texas
|
|
Tonkawa Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
567 |
Buffalo Trail Council |
Midland |
Texas
|
|
Tatanka Lodge |
|
571 |
Circle Ten Council |
Dallas |
Texas
|
|
Mikanakawa Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
573 |
Yucca Council |
El Paso |
Texas
|
|
Gila Lodge |
|
574 |
Bay Area Council |
Galveston |
Texas
|
|
Wihinipa Hinsa Lodge |
|
576 |
Sam Houston Area Council |
Houston |
Texas
|
|
Colonneh Lodge |
|
577 |
South Texas Council |
Corpus Christi |
Texas
|
|
Karankawa Lodge |
|
578 |
Three Rivers Council |
Beaumont |
Texas
|
|
Hasinai Lodge |
|
580 |
NeTseO Trails Council |
Paris |
Texas
|
|
Loquanne Allangwh Lodge |
|
583 |
Alamo Area Council |
San Antonio |
Texas
|
|
Aina Topa Hutsi Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
584 |
Caddo Area Council |
Texarkana |
Texas
|
|
Akela Wahinapay Lodge |
|
585 |
East Texas Area Council |
Tyler |
Texas
|
|
Tejas Lodge |
|
587 |
Northwest Texas Council |
Wichita Falls |
Texas
|
|
Wichita Lodge |
|
589 |
Trapper Trails Council |
Ogden |
Utah
|
|
Awaxaawe' Awachia Lodge |
|
590
|
Great Salt Lake Council |
Salt Lake City |
Utah
|
|
El-Ku-Ta Lodge |
|
591 |
Utah National Parks Council |
Orem |
Utah
|
|
Tu-Cubin-Noonie Lodge |
Maple Dell Scout Camp
Tifie Scout Camp
Scofield Scout Camp
Camp Jeremiah Johnson
Adventure Park/Webelos Wilderness
Entrada High Adventure Base
Beaver High Adventure Base
Thunder Ridge Scout Camp
Bacon Park
High Uintah Scout Camp
Quail Creek
Blue Mountain Scout Camp
|
592 |
Green Mountain Council |
Waterbury |
Vermont
|
|
Ajapeu Lodge |
|
595 |
Colonial Virginia Council |
Newport News |
Virginia
|
|
Wahunsenakah Lodge |
Bayport Scout Reservation (closed)
|
596 |
Tidewater Council |
Virginia Beach |
Virginia
|
|
Blue Heron Lodge |
Pipsico Scout Reservation
|
598 |
Shenandoah Area Council |
Winchester |
Virginia
|
sac-bsa.org |
Shenshawpotoo Lodge |
Camp Rock Enon
|
599 |
Blue Ridge Mountains Council |
Roanoke |
Virginia
|
|
Tutelo Lodge |
Blue Ridge Scout Reservation
|
602 |
Heart of Virginia Council |
Richmond
|
Virginia
|
|
Nawakwa Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
604 |
Blue Mountain Council |
Kennewick |
Washington
|
|
Wa-La-Moot-Kin Lodge |
|
606 |
Mount Baker Council |
Everett
|
Washington
|
|
Sikhs Mox Lamonti Lodge |
|
609 |
Chief Seattle Council |
Seattle
|
Washington
|
|
T'Kope Kwiskwis Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
610 |
Great Alaska Council |
Anchorage |
Alaska
|
|
Nanuk Lodge |
|
611 |
Inland Northwest Council |
Spokane |
Washington
|
|
Es-Kaielgu Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
612 |
Pacific Harbors Council |
Tacoma |
Washington
|
|
Nisqually Lodge |
|
614 |
Grand Columbia Council |
Yakima |
Washington
|
|
Tataliya Lodge |
|
615 |
Mountaineer Area Council |
Fairmont |
West Virginia
|
|
Menawngihella Lodge |
|
617 |
Buckskin Council |
Charleston |
West Virginia
|
|
Chi-Hoota-Wei Lodge |
|
618 |
Allohak Council |
Parkersburg |
West Virginia
|
|
Nendawen Lodge |
|
619 |
Ohio River Valley Council |
Wheeling |
West Virginia
|
|
Onondaga Lodge |
|
620 |
Glacier's Edge Council |
Madison |
Wisconsin
|
|
Takoda Lodge |
Camp Indian Trails, Ed Bryant Scout Reserve
|
624 |
Gateway Area Council |
La Crosse |
Wisconsin
|
|
Ni-Sanak-Tani Lodge |
Camp Decorah
|
627 |
Samoset Council |
Weston |
Wisconsin
|
|
Tom Kita Chara Lodge |
|
635 |
Bay-Lakes Council |
Appleton |
Wisconsin
|
|
Awase Lodge |
|
636 |
Three Harbors Council |
Milwaukee |
Wisconsin
|
|
Kanwa tho Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
637 |
Chippewa Valley Council |
Eau Claire |
Wisconsin
|
|
Otyokwa Lodge |
|
638 |
Central Wyoming Council |
Casper |
Wyoming
|
|
Tatokainyanka Lodge |
|
640 |
Greater New York Councils |
New York |
New York
|
|
Kintecoying Lodge |
Template:Plainlist
|
651 |
Potawatomi Area Council |
Waukesha |
Wisconsin
|
|
Wag-O-Shag Lodge |
Camp Long Lake
|
653 |
Great Rivers Council |
Columbia |
Missouri
|
|
Nampa-Tsi Lodge |
|
660
|
Blackhawk Area Council |
Rockford |
Illinois
|
|
Wulapeju Lodge |
|
661 |
Puerto Rico Council |
Guaynabo |
Puerto Rico
|
|
Yokahu Lodge |
Guajataka Scout Reservation
|
662 |
Longhorn Council |
Hurst |
Texas
|
|
Netopalis Sipo Schipinachk Lodge |
|
664 |
Suwannee River Area Council |
Tallahassee |
Florida
|
|
Semialachee Lodge |
|
690 |
Garden State Council |
Westampton |
New Jersey
|
gardenstatescouting.org |
Hunnikick Lodge |
|
691 |
Pushmataha Area Council |
Columbus |
Mississippi
|
|
Watonala Lodge |
|
694 |
South Plains Council |
Lubbock |
Texas
|
|
Nakona Lodge |
|
695 |
Black Hills Area Council |
Rapid City |
South Dakota
|
|
Crazy Horse Lodge |
|
696 |
Midnight Sun Council |
Fairbanks |
Alaska
|
|
Toontuk Lodge |
|
697 |
Oregon Trail Council |
Eugene |
Oregon
|
|
Tsisqan Lodge |
|
702 |
Rainbow Council |
Morris |
Illinois
|
|
Waupecan Lodge |
|
713 |
Sequoyah Council |
Johnson City |
Tennessee
|
|
Sequoyah Lodge |
|
733 |
Sioux Council |
Sioux Falls |
South Dakota
|
|
Tetonwana Lodge |
|
741 |
Texas Southwest Council |
San Angelo |
Texas
|
|
Wahinkto Lodge |
|
748 |
Yocona Area Council |
Tupelo |
Mississippi
|
|
Chicksa Lodge |
|
763 |
Stonewall Jackson Area Council |
Waynesboro |
Virginia
|
|
Shenandoah Lodge |
Camp Shenandoah
|
773 |
Gulf Coast Council |
Pensacola |
Florida
|
|
Yustaga Lodge |
|
775 |
Rio Grande Council |
Harlingen |
Texas
|
|
Wewanoma Lodge |
|
777 |
Washington Crossing Council |
Doylestown |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Ajapeu Lodge |
Ockanickon Scout Reservation
|
780 |
Michigan Crossroads Council |
Flint |
Michigan
|
|
|
781 |
President Gerald R. Ford Field Service Council |
Grand Rapids |
Michigan
|
|
Nataepu Shohpe Lodge
|
|
782 |
Water and Woods Field Service Council |
Flint |
Michigan
|
|
Agaming Maangogwan Lodge |
|
783 |
Southern Shores Field Service Council |
Ann Arbor |
Michigan
|
|
Kishahtek Lodge |
|
784 |
Great Lakes Field Service Council |
Detroit |
Michigan
|
|
Noquet Lodge |
|
800 |
Direct Service |
Irving |
Texas
|
|
Gamenowinink Lodge |
|
802 |
Transatlantic Council |
Livorno |
Italy
|
|
Black Eagle Lodge |
|
803 |
Far East Council |
Camp Zama |
Japan
|
|
Achpateuny Lodge |
|
999 |
National Council |
Irving |
Texas
|
|
− |
−
|