Crews, Ships and Posts of California: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0136 || '''[[Golden Empire Council|GEC]]''' || Sacramento CA || [https://crew136.com/ Web] || '''The Zoo Crew''' - charterd by Sacramento Zoological Society. High Adventure and Service to the Zoo! The Crew for scouts that love animals of all shapes and sizes. | | 0136 || '''[[Golden Empire Council|GEC]]''' || Sacramento CA || [https://crew136.com/ Web] || '''The Zoo Crew''' - charterd by Sacramento Zoological Society. High Adventure and Service to the Zoo! The Crew for scouts that love animals of all shapes and sizes. | ||
|- | |||
| 0401 || '''[[Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council|SVMBC]]''' || Sunnyvale CA || [https://venturecrew401.wordpress.com/ Web] || High Adventure Treks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0580 || '''[[Golden Empire Council|GEC]]''' || Natomas CA || [http://www.crew580.scoutlander.com/publicsite/unithome.aspx?UID=38083 Web] || High Adventure, STEM, Sports, Arts and anything Fun! | | 0580 || '''[[Golden Empire Council|GEC]]''' || Natomas CA || [http://www.crew580.scoutlander.com/publicsite/unithome.aspx?UID=38083 Web] || High Adventure, STEM, Sports, Arts and anything Fun! |