5,655
edits
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0120 || '''[[San Diego-Imperial Council|SDIC]]''' || Palomar Airport / <br>Carlsbad CA|| [https://sdavpost120.com/ Web] || '''Palomar Aviation Post #120''': Discover many careers of Aviation: including: airline pilots, air traffic controllers, airport managers, airframe & powerplant mechanics, drone operators, private jet services, corporate aviation and military aviation. | | 0120 || '''[[San Diego-Imperial Council|SDIC]]''' || Palomar Airport / <br>Carlsbad CA|| [https://sdavpost120.com/ Web] || '''Palomar Aviation Post #120''': Discover many careers of Aviation: including: airline pilots, air traffic controllers, airport managers, airframe & powerplant mechanics, drone operators, private jet services, corporate aviation and military aviation. | ||
|- | |||
| 0241 || '''[[Greater Yosemite Council|GYC]]''' || Tracy CA || [https://www.facebook.com/CHP-Explorer-Post-241-121297318030324/ FB] || '''C.H.P. Explorer Post #241''' - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0357 || '''[[California Inland Empire Council|CIEC]]''' || Ontario CA || [https://www.ontarioca.gov/sites/default/files/Ontario-Files/Fire/ofd_explorer_brochure_full_page_final_0.pdf PDF] || '''Ontario Fire Explorer Post #357''' A non-funded City-sponsored program that benefits from the use of Ontario Fire Department facilities, equipment, personal protective clothing, donations from fundraising and community service organizations. | | 0357 || '''[[California Inland Empire Council|CIEC]]''' || Ontario CA || [https://www.ontarioca.gov/sites/default/files/Ontario-Files/Fire/ofd_explorer_brochure_full_page_final_0.pdf PDF] || '''Ontario Fire Explorer Post #357''' A non-funded City-sponsored program that benefits from the use of Ontario Fire Department facilities, equipment, personal protective clothing, donations from fundraising and community service organizations. |
edits