5,655
edits
(→Scout Troops: Convert list to Info Table) |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| '''Troop 3''' || Buena Vista United Methodist Church || ([[Methodist Scouting (Boy Scouts of America)|Methodist Scouting]]) || Alameda CA || | | '''Troop 3''' || Buena Vista United Methodist Church || ([[Methodist Scouting (Boy Scouts of America)|Methodist Scouting]]) || Alameda CA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Troop 6''' || Immanuel Lutheran Church || ([[Lutheran Scouting (Boy Scouts of America)| | | '''Troop 6''' || Immanuel Lutheran Church || ([[Lutheran Scouting (Boy Scouts of America)|Lutheran Scouting]]) || Alameda CA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[http://www.seafox9.org/ Troop 9]''' || [http://www.iyc.org/ Island Yacht Club] || Active || Alameda CA || (Wed) Affilated with Scout Ship Sea Fox (see below). Operates as a traditional troop but also works on some Sea Scout requirements. Joint activities with Sea Scouts. | | '''[http://www.seafox9.org/ Troop 9]''' || [http://www.iyc.org/ Island Yacht Club] || Active || Alameda CA || (Wed) Affilated with Scout Ship Sea Fox (see below). Operates as a traditional troop but also works on some Sea Scout requirements. Joint activities with Sea Scouts. | ||
|- | |||
| '''[http://www.troop11alameda.com/ Troop 11]''' || [https://portal.clubrunner.ca/4362 Rotary Club of Alameda] || Active || Alameda CA || Troop 11 is special because we are a tolerant, casual, fun and family-oriented group with an emphasis on doing the right thing and having fun. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Troop 73''' || First Baptist Church of Alameda || Active || Alameda CA || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Troop 78''' || Saint Philip Neri - Saint Albert Catholic Church || ([[Catholic Scouting (Boy Scouts of America)|Catholic Scouting]]) || Alameda CA || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Troop 89''' || Oakland Machine Works || Active || Alameda CA || | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''[http://www.troop1015.com/ Troop 1015]''': [https://alamedaelks.org/ Alameda Elks Lodge BPOE #1015] (Tue) - "The Most Active Troop in Alameda". Over 75 years old and having produced nearly 123 Eagle Scouts, | * '''[http://www.troop1015.com/ Troop 1015]''': [https://alamedaelks.org/ Alameda Elks Lodge BPOE #1015] (Tue) - "The Most Active Troop in Alameda". Over 75 years old and having produced nearly 123 Eagle Scouts, | ||
edits