1
edit
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-Belgium +Belgium)) |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|f-date=1956 | |f-date=1956 | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
|members=55,000 | |members=c. 55,000 | ||
|chiefscout= | |chiefscouttitle=Federal Commissioner | ||
|website=http://www.uigse.org}} | |chiefscout=Bruno Borde | ||
|chiefscouttitle2=President | |||
|chiefscout2=Antonio Posa | |||
|religion=Catholic | |||
|website=http://www.uigse-fse.org}} | |||
The '''Union Internationale des Guides et Scouts d’Europe''' (International Union of the Guides and Scouts of Europe, UIGSE; also known as ''Union Internationale des Guides et Scouts d′Europe – Fédération du Scoutisme Européen'', UISGE-FSE, or simply as ''Fédération du Scoutisme Européen'', FSE) is an independent faith-based [[Scouting]] organization with | The '''Union Internationale des Guides et Scouts d’Europe''' (International Union of the Guides and Scouts of Europe, UIGSE; also known as ''Union Internationale des Guides et Scouts d′Europe – Fédération du Scoutisme Européen'', UISGE-FSE, or simply as ''Fédération du Scoutisme Européen'', FSE) is an independent faith-based [[Scouting]] organization with 23 member associations in 19 European countries and also in Argentina, Brazil, and North America, serving roughly 55,000 members. The coeducational organization, headquartered in France, was founded in 1956 by a group of German and French Roman Catholic [[Scoutmaster]]s as a faith-based scouting movement. | ||
== Member organizations == | == Member organizations == | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albania | ||
| Udhëhequset dhe Skautistet e Europes | | Udhëhequset dhe Skautistet e Europes | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
| contacts | | contacts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Argentina | ||
| | | Coordinación de Asociaciones Diocesanas de Scouts Católicos Argentinos (CADISCA) | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| align=right | 2,000 | | align=right | 2,000 | ||
| contacts | | contacts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Austria | ||
| Katholische Pfadfinderschaft Europas - Österreich (KPE-Ö) | | Katholische Pfadfinderschaft Europas - Österreich (KPE-Ö) | ||
| 1981 | | 1981 | ||
| align=right | 100 | | align=right | 100 | ||
| full member | | full member | ||
|- | |||
| Belarus | |||
| Katalickija Skautki i Skauty FSE | |||
| | |||
| align=right | 300 | |||
| candidate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Belgium | | Belgium | ||
Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
| align=right | 1,300 | | align=right | 1,300 | ||
| full member | | full member | ||
|- | |||
| Brazil | |||
| Associação de Guias e Escoteiros Católicos (AG&E) | |||
| 2009 | |||
| | |||
| contacts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Canada | | Canada | ||
| Federation of North-American Explorers | | [[Federation of North-American Explorers]] (FNE, Catholic) | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
| align=right | | | align=right | 500 | ||
| observer | | observer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Canada | ||
| Association Evangelique du Scoutisme au Quebec (Protestant) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| candidate | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
| Asociace skautek a skautů Evropy (ASSE) | | Asociace skautek a skautů Evropy (ASSE) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 66: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Germany | | Germany | ||
| Evangelische Pfadfinderschaft Europas (EPE, | | Evangelische Pfadfinderschaft Europas (EPE, Protestant) | ||
| 1977 | | 1977 | ||
| align=right | 300 | | align=right | 300 | ||
Line 72: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Germany | | Germany | ||
| [[Katholische Pfadfinderschaft Europas]] (KPE, | | [[Katholische Pfadfinderschaft Europas]] (KPE, Roman Catholic) | ||
| 1976 | | 1976 | ||
| align=right | 2,500 | | align=right | 2,500 | ||
Line 83: | Line 105: | ||
| candidate | | candidate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Italy | ||
| | | Associazione Italiana Guide e Scouts d'Europa Cattolici della FSE (AIGSEC-FSE) | ||
| 1976 | | 1976 | ||
| align=right | 20,000 | | align=right | 20,000 | ||
| full member | | full member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Latvia | ||
| Katoļu gaidu un skautu organizācija | | Katoļu gaidu un skautu organizācija | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 117: | ||
| candidate | | candidate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lithuania | ||
| Lietuvos Nacionalinė Europos Skautų Asociacija (LNESA) | | Lietuvos Nacionalinė Europos Skautų Asociacija (LNESA) | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| align=right | 300 | | align=right | 300 | ||
| candidate | | candidate | ||
|- | |||
| Netherlands | |||
| | |||
| 2014 | |||
| | |||
| observer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Poland | | Poland | ||
Line 107: | Line 135: | ||
| full member | | full member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Portugal | ||
| Associação das Guias e Escuteiros da Europa - Portugal (AGEEP) | | Associação das Guias e Escuteiros da Europa - Portugal (AGEEP) | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
Line 113: | Line 141: | ||
| full member | | full member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Romania | ||
| Cercetaşii Creştini Români din Federaţia Scoutismu-lui European (ACCR-FSE) | | Cercetaşii Creştini Români din Federaţia Scoutismu-lui European (ACCR-FSE) | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
Line 120: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Russia | | Russia | ||
| ORYuR/Организации Российских Юных Разведчиков - The | | ORYuR/Организации Российских Юных Разведчиков - The Organization of Russian Young Pathfinders | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
| align=right | 2,500 | | align=right | 2,500 | ||
| candidate | | candidate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spain | ||
| Asociación Española Guías y Scouts de Europa (AEGSE) | | Asociación Española Guías y Scouts de Europa (AEGSE) | ||
| 1978 | | 1978 | ||
Line 136: | Line 164: | ||
| align=right | 250 | | align=right | 250 | ||
| full member | | full member | ||
|- | |||
| Ukraine | |||
| Католицьке скаутство Європи в Україні - Katolickije Skautsvo Evropi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| candidate | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| Guides and Scouts of Europe - U.K. | |||
| 2014 | |||
| | |||
| observer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 183: | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
<!--Please do not add homepages of national subassociations with less than 2,000 members.--> | <!--Please do not add homepages of national subassociations with less than 2,000 members.--> | ||
* http://www.uigse.org Official Website | * http://www.uigse-fse.org Official Website | ||
* http://www.kpe.de German KPE - Official Website | |||
* http://www.fse.it Italian AIGSEC-FSE - Official Website | * http://www.fse.it Italian AIGSEC-FSE - Official Website | ||
* http://www.scouts-europe.org French AGSE - Official Website | |||
* [http://www.fraternite.net/documents/scoutisme_europeen.pdf History of the "European Scouting Movement"] (French) | * [http://www.fraternite.net/documents/scoutisme_europeen.pdf History of the "European Scouting Movement"] (French) | ||
[[Category:Non-aligned Scouting organizations]] | [[Category:Non-aligned Scouting organizations]] | ||
[[Category:International Scouting organizations]] | [[Category:International Scouting organizations]] | ||
[[de:Union Internationale des Guides et Scouts d’Europe]] | [[cs:Mezinárodní unie skautek a skautů Evropy - Federace evropského skautingu]] | ||
[[de:Europapfadfinder#Union Internationale des Guides et Scouts d’Europe (UIGSE)]] | |||
[[es:Asociación de Scouts y Guías de Europa]] | |||
[[fr:Union internationale des guides et scouts d'Europe]] | [[fr:Union internationale des guides et scouts d'Europe]] | ||
[[it:Unione Internazionale delle Guide e Scouts d'Europa - | [[it:Unione Internazionale delle Guide e Scouts d'Europa]] | ||
[[nl:UIGSE-FSE]] |
edit