5,655
edits
(Created page with "thumb '''United States National Forests''' are managed by the United States Forest Service. == Forest Units == {{Details|U.S. National Forest...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Cleveland National Forest]]''' || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Northern San Diego County, includes Palomar Mountain and Mount Laguna. | | '''[[Cleveland National Forest]]''' || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Northern San Diego County, includes Palomar Mountain and Mount Laguna. | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shasta-Trinity National Forest]]''' || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Northern California, includes Lake Shasta and Mount Shasta. | | '''[[Shasta-Trinity National Forest]]''' || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Northern California, includes Lake Shasta and Mount Shasta. | ||
|- | |- |
edits