5,655
edits
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! scope="col" width="240px" | Council Name | ! scope="col" width="240px" | Council Name | ||
! scope="col" width="140px" | Office | ! scope="col" width="140px" | Office | ||
! scope="col" width=" | ! scope="col" width="80px" | Status | ||
! scope="col" width=" | ! scope="col" width="180px" | OA Lodge | ||
! scope="col" width="180px" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 001 || 583 || '''[[Alamo Area Council]]''' || [[Bexar, Texas County Scouting| San Antonio]] || Active || | | 001 || 583 || '''[[Alamo Area Council]]''' || [[Bexar, Texas County Scouting| San Antonio]] || Active || [[Aina Topa Hutsi Lodge]] }} | ||
| | |- | ||
| 002 || 574 || '''[[Bay Area Council]]''' || [[Galveston, Texas County, Scouting| Galveston]] || Active || [[Wihinipa Hinsa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 003 || 567 || '''[[Buffalo Trail Council]]''' || Midland || Active || [[Tatanka Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 004 || 584 || '''[[Caddo Area Council]]''' || Texarkana || Active || [[Akela Wahinapay Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 005 || 564 || '''[[Capitol Area Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || [[Chisholm Trail Council]] || || Closed || || Merged into Texas Trail 2003. | |||
|- | |||
| 006 || 571 || '''[[Circle Ten Council]]''' || Dallas || Active || [[Mikanakawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || [[Comanche Trail Council]] || || Closed || || Merged into Texas Trail 2003. | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Concho Valley Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[East Texas Area Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Golden Spread Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Longhorn Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[NeTSeO Trails Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Rio Grande Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Sam Houston Area Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[South Plains Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[South Texas Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Texas Trails Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Three Rivers Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || '''[[Yucca Council]]''' || Austin || Active || [[Tonkawa Lodge]] || | |||
|} | |||
=== BSA Scout Camps === | === BSA Scout Camps === |
edits