Scouting and Guiding in Oregon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Boy Scouting in Oregon: Table Format) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
*[[Ore-Ida Council]] | *[[Ore-Ida Council]] | ||
*[[Oregon Trail Council]] | *[[Oregon Trail Council]] | ||
=== BSA Scout Camps === | |||
{{Details|Scouting in Oregon}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" width="960" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" width="245px" | Camp Name | |||
! scope="col" width="110px" | Council | |||
! scope="col" width="120px" | Status | |||
! scope="col" width="485px" class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adventure Cove (cub)]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Butte Creek Scout Ranch]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Baker]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Baldwin]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Clark]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Cooper]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Discovery]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Ireland]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Lewis]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Camp Makualla| Makualla Scout Camp]]''' || [[Crater Lake Council]] || Traditional Summer Camp<br>Hi-Adventure Base || Located only 55 miles from [[Crater Lake National Park| Crater Lake N.P.]], it features both a traditional summer camp program and hi-adventure whitewater rafting, caving, mountain biking and several tall mountain hikes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp McLoughlin]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Melakwa]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Meriwether]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Millard]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Morrison]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Pioneer]] || Cascade Pacific Council || Active || Located adjacent to the Mount Jefferson Wilderness area within the Willamette National Forest in Oregon. The camp is located south of Marion Forks, east of Oregon Route 22. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Tsilcoos]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camp Wallowa]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canyon Camp]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cascade Pacific Council Challenge Program]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gilbert Ranch (cub)]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scouter’s Mountain]] || || || | |||
|} | |||
== Girl Scouting in Oregon == | == Girl Scouting in Oregon == |