5,655
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| xxx || xxx || Santa Clara County Council || || 2012 Merger || || || Merged into [[Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council]] || | | xxx || xxx || Santa Clara County Council || || 2012 Merger || || || Merged into [[Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 019 || | | 019 || 027 || '''[[Sequoia Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Fresno County, California|Fresno CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/SequoiaCouncil/ FB] || [[Tah-Heetch Lodge]] || The Sequoia Council covers [[Scouting in Fresno County, California|Fresno]], [[Scouting and Guiding in Madera County, California|Madera]], [[Scouting and Guiding in Kings County, California|Kings]] and [[Scouting and Guiding in Tulare County, California|Tulare]] Counties. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 020 || | | 020 || 055 || '''[[Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Monterey County, California|Monterey CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/SVMBC/ FB] || [[Saklan Lodge]] || serving Santa Clara County, Santa Cruz County, San Benito County, and Monterey County. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 021 || | | 021 || 030 || '''[[Southern Sierra Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Kern County, California|Bakersfield CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/sscbsa/ FB] || [[Yowlumne Lodge]] || Covers [[Scouting in Kern County, California|Kern]], [[Scouting in Inyo County, California|Inyo]] and [[Scouting in Mono County, California|Mono]] Counties. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 022 || | | 022 || 057 || '''[[Ventura County Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Ventura County, California|Camarillo CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/VCCBSA/ FB] || [[Topa Topa Lodge]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 023 || 051 || '''[[Western Los Angeles County Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Los Angeles County, California|Van Nuys CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/BSAwestLA/ FB] || [[Malibu Lodge]] || Covers Northern and Western L.A. County || | | 023 || 058 || '''[[Verdugo Hills Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Los Angeles County, California|Glendale CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/VerdugoHillsCouncilBSA/ FB] || [[Spe-Le-Yai Lodge]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| 024 || 051 || '''[[Western Los Angeles County Council]]''' || [[Scouting in Los Angeles County, California|Van Nuys CA]] || Active || [https://www.facebook.com/BSAwestLA/ FB] || [[Malibu Lodge]] || Covers Northern and Western L.A. County || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits