5,655
edits
(→BSA Councils in California: LBAC) |
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: LBAC Camps) |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stockton Sea Scout Base]] || || || | | [[Stockton Sea Scout Base]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Camp Tahquitz| Tahquitz Scout Camp]]''' || [[Long Beach Area Council]] || Summer Camp || sits on one square mile of pristine forest land next Mount San Gorgonio, tallest mountain peak in SoCal. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Three Falls Camp]] || || || | | [[Three Falls Camp]] || || || | ||
Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Wente Scout Reservation]] || San Fransico Bay Area Council || [http://www.sfbac.org/camping/wentescoutreservation Active] || 2200 Acres located in hills outside of Willits, CA | | [[Wente Scout Reservation]] || San Fransico Bay Area Council || [http://www.sfbac.org/camping/wentescoutreservation Active] || 2200 Acres located in hills outside of Willits, CA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Will J. Reid Reservation''' || [[Long Beach Area Council]] || Closed || Sold to developer in 2013. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits