5,655
edits
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Pahatsi]] || || || | | [[Camp Pahatsi]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pardee Scout Sea Base]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Active || Marina Del Rey || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Camp Mensinger| Pendola Scout Reservation]]''' || [[Greater Yosemite Council]] || Active || [[Stanislaus National Forest]] || Home of Camp Mensinger and Pendola Sierra Adventure Base. | | '''[[Camp Mensinger| Pendola Scout Reservation]]''' || [[Greater Yosemite Council]] || Active || [[Stanislaus National Forest]] || Home of Camp Mensinger and Pendola Sierra Adventure Base. | ||
Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Pomponio]] || || || | | [[Camp Pomponio]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rancho Alegre]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rancho Los Mochos]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Camp Riggs]]<br>(AKA: Elk River Scout Camp)''' || [[Crater Lake Council]] ||Primitive Camp || Eureka CA || former logging camp located in the redwoods near Eureka California | | '''[[Camp Riggs]]<br>(AKA: Elk River Scout Camp)''' || [[Crater Lake Council]] ||Primitive Camp || Eureka CA || former logging camp located in the redwoods near Eureka California | ||
Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Royaneh]] || || || | | [[Camp Royaneh]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sierra North HA]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Silverado]] || || || | | [[Camp Silverado]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Camp Mensinger| Soap Creek]]''' || [[Greater Yosemite Council]] || Sierra Adventure Base || Backpacking, BMX and Canoe Treks in the [[ | | '''[[Camp Mensinger| Soap Creek]]''' || [[Greater Yosemite Council]] || Sierra Adventure Base || [[Stanislaus National Forest| Stanislaus N.F.]] || Backpacking, BMX and Canoe Treks in the . | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stockton Sea Scout Base]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Camp Tahquitz| Tahquitz Scout Camp]]''' || [[Long Beach Area Council]] || Summer Camp ||San Bernardino Mountains || sits on one square mile of pristine forest land next Mount San Gorgonio, tallest mountain peak in SoCal. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Tamarancho (cub?)]] || || || | | [[Camp Tamarancho (cub?)]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Three Falls Camp]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Trask Scout Reservation]]''' || [[Greater Los Angeles Area Council]] || Wilderness Camp || Monrovia Canyon || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Verdugo Pines]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Whitsett]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Active || | | [[Camp Whitsett]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Active || Sequoia National Forest || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Camp Winton| Winton Scout Camp]]''' || [[Golden Empire Council]] || Summer Camp || Combination wilderness and aquatic camp with overnight canoe treks on Bear River Reservoir in the Central Sierra Nevada mountains. | | '''[[Camp Winton| Winton Scout Camp]]''' || [[Golden Empire Council]] || Summer Camp || Combination wilderness and aquatic camp with overnight canoe treks on Bear River Reservoir in the Central Sierra Nevada mountains. | ||
Line 198: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Wolverton]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Active || Located in the Sequoia National Park | | [[Camp Wolverton]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Active || Located in the Sequoia National Park | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wente Scout Reservation]] || San Fransico Bay Area Council || [http://www.sfbac.org/camping/wentescoutreservation Active] || 2200 Acres located in hills outside of Willits, CA | | [[Wente Scout Reservation]] || San Fransico Bay Area Council || [http://www.sfbac.org/camping/wentescoutreservation Active] || 2200 Acres located in hills outside of Willits, CA |
edits