List of OA Lodges by Number: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Jfletchvgc (talk | contribs) (wapashuwi information adding) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
See '''[[Order of the Arrow]]''' for main article: | See '''[[Order of the Arrow]]''' for main article: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Number | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! | ! Council | ||
! | ! State | ||
! | ! Totem | ||
! Comments | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #001 || [[Unami Lodge]] || || || | | #001 || [[Unami Lodge]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #002 || [[Trenton Lodge]] || || || | | #002 || [[Trenton Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #002 || [[Sanhican Lodge]] || || || | | #002 || [[Sanhican Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #003 [[Pamunkey Lodge]] | | #003 || [[Pamunkey Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #003 [[Nawakwa Lodge]] | | #003 || [[Nawakwa Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #004 [[Ranachqua Lodge]] | | #004 || [[Ranachqua Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #005 [[Indiandale Lodge]] | | #005 || [[Indiandale Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #005 [[Minsi Lodge]] | | #005 || [[Minsi Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #005 [[Kittatinny Lodge]] | | #005 || [[Kittatinny Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #006 [[Umpah Lodge]] | | #006 || [[Umpah Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #006 [[Wagion Lodge]] | | #006 || [[Wagion Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #007 [[Moqua Lodge]] | | #007 || [[Moqua Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #007 [[Owasippe Lodge]] | | #007 || [[Owasippe Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #008 [[Unalactico Lodge]] | | #008 || [[Unalactico Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #008 [[Mascoutens Lodge]] | | #008 || [[Mascoutens Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #009 [[Cowaw Lodge]] | | #009 || [[Cowaw Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #009 [[Narraticong Lodge]] | | #009 || [[Narraticong Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #010 [[Wawonaissa Lodge]] | | #010 || [[Wawonaissa Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #010 [[Sassacus Lodge]] | | #010 || [[Sassacus Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #010 [[Tschitani Lodge]] | | #010 || [[Tschitani Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #011 [[Susquehannock Lodge]] | | #011 || [[Susquehannock Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #012 [[Nentico Lodge]] | | #012 || [[Nentico Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #013 [[Wakay Lodge]] | | #013 || [[Wakay Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #013 [[Wiatava Lodge]] | | #013 || '''[[Wiatava Lodge]]''' || [[Orange County Council]] || [[Scouting in California|California]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #014 [[Pamrapaugh Lodge]] | | #014 || [[Pamrapaugh Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #014 [[Mantowagan Lodge]] | | #014 || [[Mantowagan Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #015 [[Chappegat Lodge]] | | #015 || [[Chappegat Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #015 [[Mide Lodge]] | | #015 || [[Mide Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #015 [[Ktemaque Lodge]] | | #015 || [[Ktemaque Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #016 [[Tonkawampus Lodge]] | | #016 || [[Tonkawampus Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cuyahoga Lodge]] | | #017 || [[Cuyahoga Lodge]] || [[Greater Cleveland Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Stag || merged with Wapashuwi 56 and Portage 619 to create Erielhonan || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wyona Lodge]] | | #018 || [[Wyona Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #019 [[Buffalo Lodge]] | | #019 || [[Buffalo Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #019 [[Sisilija Lodge]] | | #019 || [[Sisilija Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ganienkeh Lodge]] | | #019 || [[Ganienkeh Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #020 [[Unalachtigo Lodge]] | | #020 || [[Unalachtigo Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #020 [[Nentego Lodge]] | | #020 || [[Nentego Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #020 [[Sqechnaxen Lodge]] | | #020 || [[Sqechnaxen Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #021 [[Checaugua Lodge]] | | #021 || [[Checaugua Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wulakamike Lodge]] | | #021 || [[Wulakamike Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #022 [[Octoraro Lodge]] | | #022 || [[Octoraro Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #023 [[Blackhawk Lodge]] | | #023 || [[Blackhawk Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #023 [[Wenasa Quenhotan Lodge]] | | #023 || [[Wenasa Quenhotan Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #024 [[Shu-Shu-Gah Lodge]] | | #024 || [[Shu-Shu-Gah Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #025 [[Garrison Lodge]] | | #025 || [[Garrison Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #025 [[Nacha Tindey Lodge]] | | #025 || [[Nacha Tindey Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #026 [[Blue Ox Lodge]] | | #026 || [[Blue Ox Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #027 [[Mohawks Lodge]] | | #027 || [[Mohawks Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #027 [[Pa-Hin Lodge]] | | #027 || [[Pa-Hin Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #028 [[Mohican Lodge]] | | #028 || [[Mohican Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #028 [[Half Moon Lodge]] | | #028 || [[Half Moon Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #029 [[Chippewa Lodge]] | | #029 || [[Chippewa Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| #029 || [[Mishigami Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #030 [[Winingus Lodge]] | | #030 || [[Winingus Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #030 [[T'Kaen Dod Lodge]] | | #030 || [[T'Kaen Dod Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #031 [[Chemahgwa Lodge]] | | #031 || [[Chemahgwa Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #031 [[Naguonabe Lodge]] | | #031 || [[Naguonabe Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #032 [[Kitchawonk Lodge]] | | #032 || [[Kitchawonk Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #032 [[Tahawus Lodge]] | | #032 || [[Tahawus Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #032 [[Kishkakon Lodge]] | | #032 || [[Kishkakon Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #032 || [[Puvunga Lodge]] || [[Long Beach Area Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #033 || [[Ajapeu Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #034 [[ | | #034 || [[Gonlix Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #034 [[ | | #034 || [[Ko-Nosh-I-Oni Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #034 || [[Ona Yote Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #035 || [[Wichita Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #036 [[ | | #036 || [[Mitigwa Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #036 [[ | | #036 || [[Neche Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #036 || [[Onondaga Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #037 [[ | | #037 || [[Achtu Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #037 [[ | | #037 || [[Elauwit Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #037 || [[Ka-Ti Missi Sipi Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #038 [[ | | #038 || [[Shaubena Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #038 [[ | | #038 || [[Indian Creek Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #038 [[ | | #038 || [[Lenapen Wil Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #038 [[ | | #038 || [[Shaubena Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #038 [[ | | #038 || [[Inali Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #038 || [[Konepaka Ketiwa Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #039 [[ | | #039 || [[Swatara Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #039 || [[Wunita Gokhos Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #040 || [[Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #041 [[ | | #041 || [[Natokiokan Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #041 || [[Lowaneu Allanque Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | #042 || [[Osage Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #042 || [[Wah-Sha-She Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #043 || [[Delmont Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #044 [[ | | #044 || [[Pohopoco Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #044 || [[Witauchsoman Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #045 [[ | | #045 || [[Pokawachne Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #045 [[ | | #045 || [[Indian Creek Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #045 || [[Tiwahe Lodge]] || [[San Diego-Imperial Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Hawk || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #046 [[ | | #046 || [[Eriez Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #046 || [[Langundowi Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #047 || | | #047 || [[Hanigus Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #047 || [[Amangi Nacha 047| Amangi Nacha Lodge 047]]|| [[Golden Empire Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #048 || [[Wakpominee Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #049 || [[Suanhacky Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #050 || [[Cherokee Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #051 || [[Osage Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #051 || [[Shawnee Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #052 || [[Chan-O-Wapi Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #052 || [[Moswetuset Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # | | #053 || [[Mini Ska Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #053 || [[Wapaha Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #053 || [[Midewiwin Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #053 || [[Wahpekute Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #054 || [[Allemakewink Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #055 || [[Waukeon Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #055 || [[Illini Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #056 || [[Okiciyapi Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #056 || [[Wapashuwi Lodge]] || [[Greater Western Reserve Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Lynx || merged with Wapashuwi 56 and Portage 619 to create Erielhonan || | |||
|- | |||
| #057 || [[Kuwewanik Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #057 || [[Kiasutha Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #057 || [[Enda Lechauhanne Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #058 || [[Kittatiny Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #058 || [[Ah-Pace Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #058 || '''[[Ut-in Silica Lodge]]''' || [[Mount Diablo Silverado Council]] || [[Scouting in California|California]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| #059 || [[Wahquimacut Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #059 || [[Kiehtan Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #059 || [[Eluwak Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #059 || [[Chippyonk Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #060 || [[Aina Topa Hutsi Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #061 || [[Shaginappi Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #061 || [[Awase Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #062 || [[Sioux Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #062 || [[Talligewi Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #063 || [[Potawatomie Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #063 || '''[[Ohlone Lodge]]''' || [[Pacific Skyline Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || California Sea Otter || | |||
|- | |||
| #064 || [[Skanondo Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #064 || [[Toloma Lodge 64]]|| [[Greater Yosemite Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #065 || [[Tseyedin Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #065 || [[Tecumseh Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #066 || [[Yah-Tah-Hey-Si-Kess Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #067 || [[Anicus Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #067 || [[Tanacharison Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #067 || [[Watchung Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #068 || [[Minquin Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #069 || [[Mazasha Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #070 || [[Tali Taktaki Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #070 || [[Keyauwee Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #070 || [[Tsoiotsi Tsogali'i Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #071 || [[Ohowa Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #071 || [[Na-Tsi-Hi Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #072 || [[Tejas Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #073 || [[Ay-Ashe Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #073 || [[Sinawa Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #074 || [[Timmeu Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #075 || [[Miami Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #075 || [[Kiskakon Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #076 || [[Hunnikick Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #077 || [[Lekau Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #078 || [[Antelope Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #078 || [[Kwahadi Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #079 || [[Jibshe Wanagan Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #080 || [[Silver Tomahawk Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #081 || [[Mannaseh Lodge]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| #081 || [[Taleka Lodge]]|| [[Okaw Valley Council]] || [[Scouting in Illinois| Illinois]] || Egret | |||
|- | |||
| #082 || [[Man-A- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Scoutorg BSA}} | |||
{{Scouting}} | |||
[[Category:Order of the Arrow]] | [[Category:Order of the Arrow]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Scouts of America]] | [[Category:Boy Scouts of America]] |
Revision as of 17:12, 18 April 2022
See Order of the Arrow for main article:
|