List of Former Boy Scouts of America Councils: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 588 || [[Cache Valley Council]] || 1922 || 1992 || Merged with [[Jim Bridger Council]] #639 and [[Lake Bonneville Council]] #589 || [[Trapper Trails Council]] || 589 | | 588 || [[Cache Valley Council]] || 1922 || 1992 || Merged with [[Jim Bridger Council]] #639 and [[Lake Bonneville Council]] #589 || [[Trapper Trails Council]] || 589 | ||
|- | |||
| 128 || [[Cahokia Mound Council]] || 1925 || 1991 || Merged with [[Piasa Bird Council]] #112 || [[Trails West Council]] || 112 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | | 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 739 || [[Piankeshaw Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Arrowhead Council]] #117 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | | 739 || [[Piankeshaw Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Arrowhead Council]] #117 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | ||
|- | |||
| 112 || [[Piasa Bird Council]] || || 1991 || Merged with [[Cahokia Mound Council]] || [[Trails West Council]] || 112 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 2 February 2024