List of Former Boy Scouts of America Councils: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) (Created page. Organizing data from council mergers list.) |
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 527 || [[Allegheny Trails Council]] || 1967 || 1993 || Merged with [[East Valley Area Council]] #530 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | | 527 || [[Allegheny Trails Council]] || 1967 || 1993 || Merged with [[East Valley Area Council]] #530 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | ||
|- | |||
| 707 || [[Appalachian Council]] || 1956 || 1991 || Merged with [[Buckskin Council]] #612 || [[Buckskin Council]] || 612 | |||
|- | |||
| 117 || [[Arrowhead Council]] || 1934 || 1992 || Merged with [[Piankeshaw Council]] #739 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | |||
|- | |||
| 331 || [[Atlantic Area Council]] || 1921 || 1992 || Merged with [[Ocean County Council]] #341 || [[Jersey Shores Council]] || 331 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | | 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 562 || [[Llano Estacado Council]] || || 1987 || Merged with [[Adobe Walls Council]] #569 || [[Golden Spread Council]] || 562 | | 562 || [[Llano Estacado Council]] || || 1987 || Merged with [[Adobe Walls Council]] #569 || [[Golden Spread Council]] || 562 | ||
|- | |||
| 341 || [[Ocean County Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Atlantic Area Council]] || [[Jersey Shores Council]] || 331 | |||
|- | |||
| 739 || [[Piankeshaw Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Arrowhead Council]] #117 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:02, 1 February 2024
Council Number | Council Name | Founding Year | Ending Year | Reason for ending | Successor Council | Successor Council Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
569 | Adobe Walls Council | 1929 | 1987 | Merged with Llano Estacado Council #562 | Golden Spread Council | 562 |
527 | Allegheny Trails Council | 1967 | 1993 | Merged with East Valley Area Council #530 | Greater Pittsburgh Council | 527 |
707 | Appalachian Council | 1956 | 1991 | Merged with Buckskin Council #612 | Buckskin Council | 612 |
117 | Arrowhead Council | 1934 | 1992 | Merged with Piankeshaw Council #739 | Illiana Council | 117 |
331 | Atlantic Area Council | 1921 | 1992 | Merged with Ocean County Council #341 | Jersey Shores Council | 331 |
530 | East Valley Area Council | 1993 | Merged with Allegheny Trails Council #527 | Greater Pittsburgh Council | 527 | |
562 | Llano Estacado Council | 1987 | Merged with Adobe Walls Council #569 | Golden Spread Council | 562 | |
341 | Ocean County Council | 1992 | Merged with Atlantic Area Council | Jersey Shores Council | 331 | |
739 | Piankeshaw Council | 1992 | Merged with Arrowhead Council #117 | Illiana Council | 117 |