19
edits
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) (Created page. Organizing data from council mergers list.) |
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 527 || [[Allegheny Trails Council]] || 1967 || 1993 || Merged with [[East Valley Area Council]] #530 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | | 527 || [[Allegheny Trails Council]] || 1967 || 1993 || Merged with [[East Valley Area Council]] #530 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | ||
|- | |||
| 707 || [[Appalachian Council]] || 1956 || 1991 || Merged with [[Buckskin Council]] #612 || [[Buckskin Council]] || 612 | |||
|- | |||
| 117 || [[Arrowhead Council]] || 1934 || 1992 || Merged with [[Piankeshaw Council]] #739 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | |||
|- | |||
| 331 || [[Atlantic Area Council]] || 1921 || 1992 || Merged with [[Ocean County Council]] #341 || [[Jersey Shores Council]] || 331 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | | 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 562 || [[Llano Estacado Council]] || || 1987 || Merged with [[Adobe Walls Council]] #569 || [[Golden Spread Council]] || 562 | | 562 || [[Llano Estacado Council]] || || 1987 || Merged with [[Adobe Walls Council]] #569 || [[Golden Spread Council]] || 562 | ||
|- | |||
| 341 || [[Ocean County Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Atlantic Area Council]] || [[Jersey Shores Council]] || 331 | |||
|- | |||
| 739 || [[Piankeshaw Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Arrowhead Council]] #117 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | |||
|} | |} |
edits