List of BSA Camps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added a scout camp in Washington State) |
m (→California: Camp High Sierra was not the correct name. It is Camp Hi-Sierra and already have an entry.) |
||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Golden Empire Council Camp]] || || || | | [[Golden Empire Council Camp]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helendade-Emerson]] || || || | | [[Helendade-Emerson]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Holcomb Valley Scout Ranch]] || San Gabriel Valley Council || Active || Located north of Big Bear Lake in the old mining district of Belleville in the Holcomb Valley on the site of the old Hitchcock Ranch. | | [[Holcomb Valley Scout Ranch]] || San Gabriel Valley Council || Active || Located north of Big Bear Lake in the old mining district of Belleville in the Holcomb Valley on the site of the old Hitchcock Ranch. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jubilee Scout Ranch]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Closed || Closed in 2003 | | [[Jubilee Scout Ranch]] || Western Los Angeles County Council || Closed || Closed in 2003 | ||
|- | |- |