Finnjamboree: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (add kajo 2022) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
National camps in Finland are arranged by [[Suomen Partiolaiset]]. | National camps in Finland are arranged by [[Suomen Partiolaiset]]. They are also called [[Finnjamboree]]s, because there are often many foreign participants. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | |||
! Time | |||
! Place | |||
! Participants | |||
! Camp chief | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Karelia|Karelia]] | | [[Suomen Partiolaiset/Karelia|Karelia]] | ||
| 1.–10. August 1979 | |||
| Koli | |||
| 9 000 | |||
| Gunnel Palermaa and Asko Rantti | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Miilu|Miilu]] | |[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Miilu|Miilu]] | ||
| 23. July – 1. August 1985 | |||
| Jämijärvi | |||
| 10 000 | |||
| Marjaana Suosalmi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Tervas|Tervas]] | |[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Tervas|Tervas]] | ||
| 1.–9. August 1990 | |||
| Kannonkoski | |||
| 13 500 | |||
| Risto 'Albert' Pyysalo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Loisto|Loisto]] | | [[Suomen Partiolaiset/Loisto|Loisto]] | ||
| 18.–26. July 1996 | |||
| Hanko | |||
| 14 500 | |||
| Pekka 'Zorro' Saarela | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Tarus|Tarus]] | | [[Suomen Partiolaiset/Tarus|Tarus]] | ||
| 28. July – 5. August 2004 | |||
| Padasjoki | |||
| 12 200 | |||
| Marjukka 'Mjukka' Rehumäki | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Kilke|Kilke]] [http://www.kilke.fi] | | [[Suomen Partiolaiset/Kilke|Kilke]] [http://www.kilke.fi] | ||
| 28. July - 5. August 2010 | |||
| Evo | |||
| 11 000 | |||
| Juha Lehto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suomen Partiolaiset/Roihu|Roihu]] | | [[Suomen Partiolaiset/Roihu|Roihu]] [http://roihu2016.fi/en] | ||
| 20.–28. July 2016 | |||
| Evo | |||
| 17 000 | |||
| Heikki Otsolampi and Jaakko 'Piitu' Piitulainen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suomen Partiolaiset/Kajo|Kajo]] [http://kajo2022.fi] | |||
| 15.–23. July 2022 | |||
| Evo | |||
| | |||
| Janne Costiander and Maria “Kerttu” Nikkari | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scouting jamborees]] | [[Category:Scouting jamborees]] |
Revision as of 13:48, 26 July 2020
National camps in Finland are arranged by Suomen Partiolaiset. They are also called Finnjamborees, because there are often many foreign participants.
Name | Time | Place | Participants | Camp chief |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karelia | 1.–10. August 1979 | Koli | 9 000 | Gunnel Palermaa and Asko Rantti |
Miilu | 23. July – 1. August 1985 | Jämijärvi | 10 000 | Marjaana Suosalmi |
Tervas | 1.–9. August 1990 | Kannonkoski | 13 500 | Risto 'Albert' Pyysalo |
Loisto | 18.–26. July 1996 | Hanko | 14 500 | Pekka 'Zorro' Saarela |
Tarus | 28. July – 5. August 2004 | Padasjoki | 12 200 | Marjukka 'Mjukka' Rehumäki |
Kilke [1] | 28. July - 5. August 2010 | Evo | 11 000 | Juha Lehto |
Roihu [2] | 20.–28. July 2016 | Evo | 17 000 | Heikki Otsolampi and Jaakko 'Piitu' Piitulainen |
Kajo [3] | 15.–23. July 2022 | Evo | Janne Costiander and Maria “Kerttu” Nikkari |