Comparison of Boy Scout Troop Management Software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Software information: slashes were confusing to prices) |
(Adding in Groupware and Publicity Tables) |
||
Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
*''Mobile'': Native iOS/Android mobile app or mobile-enabled website that supports core software functionality | *''Mobile'': Native iOS/Android mobile app or mobile-enabled website that supports core software functionality | ||
*''Desktop'': Stand-alone application installed on individual computer(s) | *''Desktop'': Stand-alone application installed on individual computer(s) | ||
==Groupware Features== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80%; text-align: center; width: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Software | |||
! Group Calendar | |||
! SMS Lists/Notications | |||
! Email Distribution Lists | |||
|- | |||
| Scoutbook[https://www.scoutbook.com] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Scout Manager[http://www.scoutmanager.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Troop Track[http://trooptrack.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TroopMaster/PackMaster Web 2.0[http://troopmaster.com/products/boyscouts/products.aspx] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TroopWebHost[http://www.TroopWebHost.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TroopWebHostCS[http://www.TroopWebHostCS.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| myPack[https://www.mypack.us/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| myTroop[https://www.mytroop.us/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Public and Outreach Features== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80%; text-align: center; width: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Software | |||
! Public Website for Unit | |||
! Newsletter | |||
! Donation Email Lists | |||
|- | |||
| Scoutbook[https://www.scoutbook.com] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Scout Manager[http://www.scoutmanager.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Troop Track[http://trooptrack.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TroopMaster/PackMaster Web 2.0[http://troopmaster.com/products/boyscouts/products.aspx] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TroopWebHost[http://www.TroopWebHost.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TroopWebHostCS[http://www.TroopWebHostCS.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| myPack[https://www.mypack.us/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| myTroop[https://www.mytroop.us/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |