Comparison of Boy Scout Troop Management Software: Difference between revisions
From ScoutWiki, For Everyone, Everywhere involved with Scouting and Guiding...
Comparison of Boy Scout Troop Management Software (view source)
Revision as of 18:40, 18 November 2013
, 10 years ago→General information
(Scoutnet Certification is certification that a particular version of Software works with Scoutnet (e.g. TM ME). Certification was done once, in 1999. Future versions of software obviously were not certified.) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Web/Mobile | | Web/Mobile | ||
| $99 a year | | $99 a year | ||
|- | |||
| Scoutbook[https://www.scoutbook.com] | |||
| Scoutbook.com | |||
| Web/Mobile | |||
| $1 a year/Scout | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scout Journey[http://www.scoutjourney.com] | | Scout Journey[http://www.scoutjourney.com] | ||
Line 19: | Line 24: | ||
| Web/Mobile | | Web/Mobile | ||
| $99 a year | | $99 a year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eTrail To Eagle[http://www.etrailtoeagle.com/] | | eTrail To Eagle[http://www.etrailtoeagle.com/] |