16
edits
Philmontboy (talk | contribs) (Fixed lodge error) |
Jfletchvgc (talk | contribs) (updated Portage and Erielhonan description) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| #016 || [[Tonkawampus Lodge]] || || || | | #016 || [[Tonkawampus Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #017 || [[Cuyahoga Lodge]] || [[Greater Cleveland Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Stag || merged with Wapashuwi 56 and Portage 619 to create Erielhonan | | #017 || [[Cuyahoga Lodge]] || [[Greater Cleveland Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Stag || merged with Wapashuwi 56 and Portage 619 to create Erielhonan | ||
|- | |||
| #018 || [[Wyona Lodge]] || || || | | #018 || [[Wyona Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| #045 || [[Indian Creek Lodge]] || || || | | #045 || [[Indian Creek Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #045 || [[Tiwahe Lodge]] || [[San Diego-Imperial Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Hawk || | | #045 || [[Tiwahe Lodge]] || [[San Diego-Imperial Council]] || [[Scouting in California| California]] || Hawk || | ||
|- | |||
| #046 || [[Eriez Lodge]] || || || | | #046 || [[Eriez Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| #056 || [[Okiciyapi Lodge]] || || || | | #056 || [[Okiciyapi Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #056 || [[Wapashuwi Lodge]] || [[Greater Western Reserve Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Lynx || merged with Wapashuwi 56 and Portage 619 to create Erielhonan | | #056 || [[Wapashuwi Lodge]] || [[Greater Western Reserve Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Lynx || merged with Wapashuwi 56 and Portage 619 to create Erielhonan | ||
|- | |||
| #057 || [[Kuwewanik Lodge]] || || || | | #057 || [[Kuwewanik Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #057 || [[Enda Lechauhanne Lodge]] || || || | | #057 || [[Enda Lechauhanne Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| #058 || [[Kittatiny Lodge]] || || || | | #058 || [[Kittatiny Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 958: | Line 960: | ||
| #282 || [[Royaneh Lodge]] || || || | | #282 || [[Royaneh Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #282 || '''[[Achewon Nimat Lodge]]''' || [[San Francisco Bay Area Council]] || [[Scouting in California|California]] || Red Chief & Golden Bear || One of the very few lodges to have two totems. | | #282 || '''[[Achewon Nimat Lodge]]''' || [[San Francisco Bay Area Council]] || [[Scouting in California|California]] || Red Chief & Golden Bear || One of the very few lodges to have two totems. | ||
|- | |||
| #283 || [[Cimeroon Lodge]] || || || | | #283 || [[Cimeroon Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,509: | Line 1,511: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #486 || [[Palo Duro Lodge]] || || Texas|| Thunderbird | | #486 || [[Palo Duro Lodge]] || || Texas|| Thunderbird | ||
| || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,519: | ||
|Texas | |Texas | ||
|Beaver | |Beaver | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,724: | Line 1,725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #617 || [[Chi-Hoota-Wei Lodge]] || || || | | #617 || [[Chi-Hoota-Wei Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| #618 || [[Nendawen Lodge]] || || || | | #618 || [[Nendawen Lodge]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #619 || [[Portage Lodge]] || || || | | #619 || [[Portage Lodge]] || Heart of Ohio Council|| Ohio|| | ||
Archer | |||
| || [[Erielhonan Lodge]] || [[Lake Erie Council]] || [[Ohio]] || | |Merged in 2017 with Cuyahoga 17 and Wapashuwi 56 to create Erielhonan | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Erielhonan Lodge]] || [[Lake Erie Council]] || [[Ohio]] || Long Tailed Panther || Merged lodge of Cuyahoga 17, Wapashuwi 56, and Portage 619 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits