8
edits
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Winton]] || || || | | [[Camp Winton]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [ | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://history.ggacbsa.org/ Camp Wolfboro / Wolfeboro (1928-Present)]|| Golden Gate Area Council|| Active|| | |||
Location: Sand Flat (Stanislaus river), CA. Originally called Wolfboro, Renamed to Camp Wolfeboro in 1947 in honor of Charles Wolfe Sr. Added 50 Acres in 1956 from purchase of Camp Baxter Property |- | Location: Sand Flat (Stanislaus river), CA. Originally called Wolfboro, Renamed to Camp Wolfeboro in 1947 in honor of Charles Wolfe Sr. Added 50 Acres in 1956 from purchase of Camp Baxter Property |- | ||
| [[Camp Wolverton]] | | || || || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Camp Wolverton]] | |||
|Western Los Angeles County Council | |||
|Active | |||
|Located in the Sequoia National Park | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedar Camp]] || || || | | [[Cedar Camp]] || || || | ||
|- | |- |
edits