28
edits
m (→General Features: Added notice) |
(→Groupware Features: Added missing TroopKit) |
||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
| Full tracking, Online Payment, Reports | | Full tracking, Online Payment, Reports | ||
| Features [https://www.troopmaster.com/whychooseus.html] Training [https://www.youtube.com/user/TroopmasterSoftware/videos] | | Features [https://www.troopmaster.com/whychooseus.html] Training [https://www.youtube.com/user/TroopmasterSoftware/videos] | ||
|- | |||
| TroopKit [http://www.troopkit.com/] | |||
| Information, Roles | |||
| Information, Roles, Patrols, Track Advancement, Track Challenges | |||
| Reoccurring Meetings, Duties, Meals, RSVP/Registration, Permission Slips, Reminders, Add to External Calendar, Attendance | |||
| Library/Gear Tracking | |||
| No | |||
| Custom Email Groups | |||
| No | |||
| Scout Account | |||
| Features [https://www.troopkit.com/features2.php] Manual[https://www.troopkit.com/manual/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TroopWebHost[http://www.TroopWebHost.com/] | | TroopWebHost[http://www.TroopWebHost.com/] | ||
Line 607: | Line 618: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Information pulled from websites | Note: Information pulled from websites may be incomplete. Not all package levels have all features, so only use this as a guide for more research. | ||
==Public and Outreach Features== | ==Public and Outreach Features== |
edits