28
edits
m (→Features: Editing Title) |
(→Groupware Features: Added ScoutManager and TroopMaster) |
||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Software | ! Software | ||
! Leader Management | |||
! Scout Management | |||
! Group Calendar | ! Group Calendar | ||
! SMS | ! SMS Notifications | ||
! Email Distribution Lists | ! Email Distribution Lists | ||
! File Space | |||
! Ledger | |||
! Links | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scoutbook[https://www.scoutbook.com] | | Scoutbook[https://www.scoutbook.com] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 511: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scout Manager[http://www.scoutmanager.com/] | | Scout Manager[http://www.scoutmanager.com/] | ||
| Leader Information, Roles, Track Training & Awards | |||
| Scout Information, Track/Approve Advancement, Define Patrols and Leadership | |||
| Reoccurring Events, RSVP/Registration, Permission Slips, Email Reminder, Subscribe to Calendar | |||
| Yes | |||
| Custom Email Groups, Externally Accessible | |||
| Yes | |||
| Full tracking, Online Payment, Reports | |||
| Features [http://www.scoutmanager.com/index.html] [http://www.scoutmanager.com/the-case-for-scout-manager.html] | |||
|- | |||
| Troop Track[http://trooptrack.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 511: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TroopMaster/PackMaster Web 2.0[http://troopmaster.com/products/boyscouts/products.aspx] | | TroopMaster/PackMaster Web 2.0[http://troopmaster.com/products/boyscouts/products.aspx] | ||
| Leader Information, Roles, Track Training & Awards, Custom Fields | |||
| Scout Information, Track/Approve Advancement, Define Patrols and Leadership, Custom Fields | |||
| Reoccurring Events, RSVP/Registration, Permission Slips, Email Reminder, Subscribe to Calendar | |||
| Yes | |||
| Custom Email Groups | |||
| Yes | |||
| Full tracking, Online Payment, Reports | |||
| Features [https://www.troopmaster.com/whychooseus.html] | |||
|- | |||
| TroopWebHost[http://www.TroopWebHost.com/] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 521: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TroopWebHostCS[http://www.TroopWebHostCS.com/] | | TroopWebHostCS[http://www.TroopWebHostCS.com/] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 526: | Line 561: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| myPack[https://www.mypack.us/] | | myPack[https://www.mypack.us/] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 531: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| myTroop[https://www.mytroop.us/] | | myTroop[https://www.mytroop.us/] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Information pulled from websites and not all package levels have all features, so only use this as a guide for more research. | |||
==Public and Outreach Features== | ==Public and Outreach Features== |
edits