5,655
edits
(→Oregon: Camp Makualla) |
(→California: Camp Makualla) |
||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Mac Bride]] || || || | | [[Camp Mac Bride]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Camp Makualla| Makualla Scout Camp]]''' || [[Crater Lake Council]] || Traditional Summer Camp<br>Hi-Adventure Base || Located only 55 miles from [[Crater Lake National Park| Crater Lake N.P.]], it features both a traditional summer camp program and hi-adventure whitewater rafting, caving, mountain biking and several tall mountain hikes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Marin-Sierra]] || || || | | [[Camp Marin-Sierra]] || || || |
edits