User:Mlh nl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Board member||St. Michiel & Lioba||Harlingen||1999-2001 | |Board member||St. Michiel & Lioba||Harlingen||1999-2001 | ||
|- | |||
|Watcher (didn't become a member) ||[[Group:Delftsche Zwervers]]||Delft||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Explorer camp staff member PKD (Pentecost weekend camp) ||PKD||Dwingeloo||2001-2004 | |Explorer camp staff member PKD (Pentecost weekend camp) ||PKD||Dwingeloo||2001-2004 |
Latest revision as of 07:45, 23 April 2014
In november 2013 I ran into the dutch scoutpedia at which I noticed quite a few pages that were not complete. I started to improve the pages and soon I got the hang of it. In april 2014 I decided to create an accoutn on the English scoutpedia as well, to be able to do my work here as well.
Biografy
Melle van der Heide is a scout for almost a lifetime, born from a scouting marriage. In daily life he works at a municipality as an ICT advisor. Momentarily, he is a volunteer at the Dutch region Fryslân and en at Scouting Nederland. Because his life motto is the same as Baden-Powell's, he wants to help improving scout wiki pages.
Scouting carreer (chronologically)
Cub | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 1987-1991 |
Boy scout | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 1991-1994 |
Explorer | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 1994-1997 |
Rover Scout | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 1997-1999 |
Leader (explorers 14-17 y.o.) | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 1999-2005 |
Board member | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 1999-2001 |
Watcher (didn't become a member) | Group:Delftsche Zwervers | Delft | 2000 |
Explorer camp staff member PKD (Pentecost weekend camp) | PKD | Dwingeloo | 2001-2004 |
Camp leader De Ontdekkers disabled scouts | De Ontdekkers | Harlingen | 2003-2010 |
Leader 'Beavers' (5-7 y.o.) | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 2004-2005 |
Explorer camp staff coordinator PKD (Pentecost weekend camp) | PKD | Dwingeloo | 2004-2005 |
Team leader 'Beavers' (5-7 y.o.) | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 2005-2007 |
Plusscout (Dutch alumni scouts) | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 2007-2010 |
Praktijkbegeleider (board member) | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 2010-2012 |
Stamadviseur (Rover scout group advisor) | St. Michiel & Lioba | Harlingen | 2011-2012 |
Trainer | Regio Fryslân | Leeuwarden | 2010-today |
Praktijkcoach (leader assessor) | Regio Fryslân | Leeuwarden | 2011-today |
Trainings' team leader | Regio Fryslân | Leeuwarden | 2012-today |
Board member (development) | Regio Fryslân | Leeuwarden | 2012-today |
Advisor customer care | Scouting Nederland | Leusden | 2013-today |