5,655
edits
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: Newport) |
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: oso lake) |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Oljato]] || Pacific Skyline Council || Active || Huntington Lake || Located at Huntington Lake in Lakeshore, CA and was founded in 1941 as a Jewish boys' singing camp. | | [[Camp Oljato]] || Pacific Skyline Council || Active || Huntington Lake || Located at Huntington Lake in Lakeshore, CA and was founded in 1941 as a Jewish boys' singing camp. | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Camp Oso Lake| Oso Lake Scout Camp]]''' || [[Orange County Council]] || Open || O'Neill Regional Park || features a 100-acre lake for fishing, camping and shooting sports. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Pacifico]] || || || | | [[Camp Pacifico]] || || || |
edits