5,655
edits
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: CIEC Camps) |
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: Camp Makualla) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Mac Bride]] || || || | | [[Camp Mac Bride]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Camp Makualla| Makualla Scout Camp]]''' || [[Crater Lake Council]] || '''Active Summer Camp<br>Hi-Adventure Base''' || Located only 55 miles from [[Crater Lake National Park| Crater Lake N.P.]], it features both a traditional summer camp program and hi-adventure whitewater rafting, caving, mountain biking and several tall mountain hikes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camp Marin-Sierra]] || || || | | [[Camp Marin-Sierra]] || || || |
edits