4,600
edits
Greg Shipley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 332 || [[Bayonne Council]] || 1921 || 1992 || Merged with [[Hudson-Hamilton Council]] #348 || [[Hudson-Hamilton Council]] || 348 | | 332 || [[Bayonne Council]] || 1921 || 1992 || Merged with [[Hudson-Hamilton Council]] #348 || [[Hudson-Hamilton Council]] || 348 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 227 || [[Boston Council]] || 1921 || 1980 || Name change || [[Greater Boston Council] || 227 | | 227 || [[Boston Council]] || 1921 || 1980 || Name change || [[Greater Boston Council]] || 227 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 647 || [[Buttes Area Council]] || 1924 || 1992 || Merged with [[Golden Empire Council]] #47 and [[Mount Lassen Area Council]] #36 || [[Golden Empire Council]] || 47 | | 647 || [[Buttes Area Council]] || 1924 || 1992 || Merged with [[Golden Empire Council]] #47 and [[Mount Lassen Area Council]] #36 || [[Golden Empire Council]] || 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 588 || [[Cache Valley Council]] || 1922 || 1992 || Merged with [[Jim Bridger Council]] #639 and [[Lake Bonneville Council]] #589 || [[Trapper Trails Council]] || 589 | | 588 || [[Cache Valley Council]] || 1922 || 1992 || Merged with [[Jim Bridger Council]] #639 and [[Lake Bonneville Council]] #589 || [[Trapper Trails Council]] || 589 | ||
|- | |||
| 128 || [[Cahokia Mound Council]] || 1925 || 1991 || Merged with [[Piasa Bird Council]] #112 || [[Trails West Council]] || 112 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | | 530 || [[East Valley Area Council]] || || 1993 || Merged with [[Allegheny Trails Council]] #527 || [[Greater Pittsburgh Council]] || 527 | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 739 || [[Piankeshaw Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Arrowhead Council]] #117 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | | 739 || [[Piankeshaw Council]] || || 1992 || Merged with [[Arrowhead Council]] #117 || [[Illiana Council]] || 117 | ||
|- | |||
| 112 || [[Piasa Bird Council]] || || 1991 || Merged with [[Cahokia Mound Council]] || [[Trails West Council]] || 112 | |||
|} | |} | ||