5,655
edits
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: Firestone) |
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: Cabrillo Beach) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boulder Creek Scout Reservation]] || || || | | [[Boulder Creek Scout Reservation]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Cabrillo Beach Youth Waterfront Sports Center]]''' || [[Greater Los Angeles Area Council]] || Aquatics Center || San Pedro CA || provides a unique aquatics and beach camping experience | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cedarbrook Scout Camp''' || [[Alameda Council]] || Closed || || Closed in 1999. | | '''Cedarbrook Scout Camp''' || [[Alameda Council]] || Closed || || Closed in 1999. |
edits