5,655
edits
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: Camp Big Horn) |
(→BSA Scout Camps in California: Log Cabin) |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lindblad (cub?)]] || || || | | [[Lindblad (cub?)]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Log Cabin Wilderness Camp]]''' || [[Greater Los Angeles Area Council]] || '''Hi-Adventure Base''' || Lee Vining CA || Eastern Sierra adventure base camp. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Long Beach Sea Base]]''' || [[Long Beach Area Council]] || Sea Base || Long Beach CA || hosts traditional aquatics summer camp and many Sea Scouting adventure treks. Frequent host of the International [[Sea Scout Cup Race]]. | | '''[[Long Beach Sea Base]]''' || [[Long Beach Area Council]] || Sea Base || Long Beach CA || hosts traditional aquatics summer camp and many Sea Scouting adventure treks. Frequent host of the International [[Sea Scout Cup Race]]. |
edits